22nd June

Another great day for the Service at Ascot - I'm edging the competition with Richard 10-9 and got on the Long shot board with a nice 9/1 winner. I am posting the Ascot Ratings now and the rest will be posted in the morning.

ASCOT - Day 4

2.30 Just Wonderful / Main Edition *Fairyland

3.05 Delano Roosevelt / Old Persian

3.40 Equilateral / Invincible Army *Sands of Mali

4.20 Clemmie / Billesdon Brook

5.00 Agrotera / Hence *Desert Diamond

5.35 Dash of Spice / Appeared *Eynhallow

Best Bet: 2.30 Just Wonderful.

LONG SHOTS

2.30 Octave 20/1

3.05 Raa Atoll 6/1

3.40 Heartache 20/1

4.20 Threading 16/1

5.00 Di Fede 16/1

5.35 Count Calabash 10/1

Richards Selections

1430 Fairyland / Just Wonderful / Byron Bay*

1505 Delano Roosevelt / Old Persian

1540 Equilateral / Invincible Army /Sands Of Mali*

1620 Clemmie / Billesdon Brook

1700 Agrotera / Broadway / Desert Diamond*

1735 Dash Of Spice / Thundering Blue / Eynhallow*

Best Bet: 1540 Equilateral

Longshots

1430 Chicas Amigas 18/1

1505  Rostropovich 15/2

1540 Sioux Nation 4/1

1620 Alpha Centauri 3/1

1700 Qazyna 10/1

1735 Count Calabash 7/1

OTHER MEETINGS

MARKET RASEN

1.40 Test Valley / Jaycols Star

2.10 Quantum of Solace / Ilovemints

2.45 Peculiar Places / Mythical Legend

3.20 Minella Awards / Mister Miyagi fc

3.55 Seefood / Forever Field

4.35 Classic Milano / State the Obvious

5.10 Longhouse sale / Fortunes Hiding

REDCAR

1.50 Knockabout Queen / Red Handed

2.20 Showroom / Velvet Vision

2.55 Akvavera / Angelina D'Or

3.30 Mon Beau Visage / Dawaaleeb

4.05 Paparazzi / Christmas Night

4.45 Abushamah / Nibras Again

5.20 Palmer / Persian Prince

WETHERBY

5.40 Jungle Juice / Amadeus Grey

6.10 Poetic Steps / Low Profile

6.45 Maghfoor / Fleetfoot Jack

7.15 Savannah / Tight Lines

7.50 La Isla Bonita / My Girl Maisie

8.25 Racehorse / Mecca's Spirit

8.55 Vallarta / Canford Bay

NEWMARKET

5.50 King of Dreams / Trulee Scrumptious

6.20 George Villers / Danceteria

6.55 Alnasherat / Handmaiden

7.30 Whitehall / Icart Point

8.00 Promising / Rebel Surge

8.35 Loxley / Sawwaah

9.05 Flying Foxy / La Fortuna

AYR

5.55 Duke of Yorkshire / Archipeligo

6.30 Addis Ababa / Sajanji

7.05 Alphabetical Order / Braes of Lochalsh

7.40 Atkinson Grimshaw / Throckley

8.10 Summerghand / Holmeswood

8.45 Fumbo Jumbo / Kinloch Pride

9.15 Coviglia / Robben Rainbow

BBOTD: 2.20 Redc - Showroom

No Further Selections

20th June

A decent opening day. Some good winners and some very nice Long shots from Richard. BBOTD won and away from Ascot we grabbed a few good winners.

Let battle commence - DAY 2

ASCOT:

2.30 Chelsea Cloisters / So Perfect * Servalan

3.05 Kew Gardens / Stream of Stars  * Nelson

3.40 Hydrangea / Tomyris *Alijazzi

4.20 Cracksman / Poets Word

5.00 Zhui Feng / Firmament   *Saltonstall

5.35 Emaraaty / Expert eye * Could It Be Love

Best Bet: 4.20 Cracksman

LONGSHOTS

2.30 Come on Leicester 16/1

3.05 Lynwood Gold 18/1

3.40 Urban Fox 14/1

4.20 Eminent 12/1

5.00 Meolahim 16/1

5.35 Symbolization 14/1

Richards Selections:

1430 Chelsea Cloisters / Servalan / Come On Leicester*

1505 Nelson / Stream of Stars / Kew Gardens*

1540 Hydrangea / Wilamina / Aljazzi*

1620 Cracksman / Poets Word

1700 Seniority / Affaak / Saltonstall*

1735 Emaraaty / Could It Be Love / Purser*

Best Bet: 1620 Cracksman

Longshots

1430 Second Generation 20/1

1505 Southern France 5/1

1540 Tomyris 11/1

1620 Hawkbill 12/1

1700 Escobar 14/1

1735 James Garfield 14/1

Other Meetings:

HAMILTON

1.40 Usain Bolt / Woodside Wonder

2.10 Sense of Belonging / Constant

2.45 Aleef / Start Time

3.20 Snowden / Party Fears Too

3.55 Global Art / Bowlers Hat

4.35 Waarif / Vive La Difference

5.10 Crazy tornado / Captain Peaky

5.45 Competition / Royal cosmic

UTTOXETER

2.20 Western Sunrise / Mrs Burbidge

2.55 Stay in Touch / Some Can Dance

3.30 Wishfull Thinking / Miss Adventure

4.05 Blagapar / Free Range

4.45 Ready and Able / Barton Knoll

5.20 Maid in Milan / Captain Mowbray

5.50 Big Picture / Coisa Blanco

CHELMSFORD

6.10 Water Diviner / Max Guevara

6.40 Dommersen / Aclimatise

7.10 Tropics / Vibrant Chords

7.40 Lucymai / Belle Boyd

8.10 Mountain Bell / Graceland

8.40 Raucous / Dubai One

9.10 Garth Rockett / Franks Legacy

RIPON

6.50 Star of Zaam / Beauden Barrett

7.20 Stage Play / Doris Bleasedale

7.50 Fashion Theory / Isabella

8.20 Roundhay Park / Roman River

8.50 Fire Leopard / Doctor Cross

9.20 Hula Girl / Tidal Surge

BBOTD: 4.05 Utto - Blagapar

No further selections

19th June - added shortly

18th June

Overall a tough day on Saturday as predicted, though BBOTD won as did the VIP bet. We grabbed a 16/1 1st rated winner at York and a smattering of other winners but generally a tough (as predicted) day. Royal Ascot starts this week, so lets get Monday out of the way, so we can concentrate on the important stuff from Tuesday!!

TODAY

AYR

2.00 Society Queen / Hurricane Hero

2.30 She's Pukka / Home Before Dusk

3.05 Star Cracker / Perfect Words

3.35 My Name is Rio / Lucky Begger

4.10 Saint Equiano / Mudawwan

4.45 Ingleby Hollow / Wor Lass

5.15 Munthany / Grandads World

CARLISE

2.15 Swiss Peak / Seductive Moment

2.45 Power to Exceed / Tockholes

3.20 Geoff  Potts / Ventura Secret

3.50 Jacobs Black / Angel's Acclaim

4.25 Queen Penn / Kalagia

5.00 Ad Libitum / Poetic Steps

5.30 Regal Mirage / Savannah Moon

NOTTINGHAM

5.50 Delff Dancer / Stay Classy

6.20 Tylery Wonder / Seamster

6.50 Puds / Formidable Kitt

7.20 Dark Devil / Bakht A Rawan

7.50 Olympic Odyssey /  River Cafe

8.20 Shamaheart / Mrs Angel

8.50 Sula Island / Ravenous

WINDSOR

6.00 Tiar Na Nog / Kath's Legacy

6.30 Implicit / Improvising

7.00 Wolf Hunter / Knockabout Queen

7.30 Bahamian Dollar / Six String

8.00 Kingston Kurrajong / Sir Plato

8.30 Vanity Vanity / Black Medusa

9.00 Rock Eagle / Fitzsimmons

BBOTD: 2.00 Society Queen

No further selections today

 

16th June

Thanks to Richard again for stepping in. The Court of Appeal rejected the other sides application and we got costs! A good day and the whole week was worth a 60+ hour week!

TODAY

Saturday rolls around and oh my goodness it looks so difficult I have been rechecking the numbers to see if I've been making mistakes. Seriously guys and gals, Saturday looks a great day to be a bookie. If you CAN AVOID betting today, please do so. There are 4 games of football, the US Open, the 2nd ODI against Australia.....so there is plenty of alternative sport! I am sure Richard will concur, this has car crash written all over it. Please bet carefully today. I am usually spot on with my warnings so consider yourself warned!!

BATH

1.45 New Streets / Carvelas

2.20 General Brook / Avocadeau

2.55 Queen of Desire / Be Be King

3.30 Swift and Sure / Happy Harmony

4.10 Isomer / Poets Society

4.45 Aqua Libre / Tallys Son

5.20 Born to Finish / Mooroverthebridge

5.55 Its A Wish/ Spanish Star

YORK

1.50 Pacify / Star of the East

2.25 Above the Rest / Muntadab

3.00 Marmelo / Time to Study

3.35 Bengali Boys / Snazzy Jazzy

4.05 Thomas Cranmer / Duck Egg Blue

4.40 Rathbone / Jfoul

5.15 Presidential / Short Work

SANDOWN

2.05 Koditime / Mokaatil

2.35 Rio Ronaldo / Kasbah

3.15 Zwayyan / Silver Line

3.50 Flavius Titus / Mutakatif

4.25 Ibraz / Deyaarna

5.00 Marechal Ney / Reaction Time

5.35 Dark Pearl / Against the odds

CHESTER

2.10 Maries Diamond  / Gabrial the Wire

2.40 Austrian School / Istanbul Sultan

3.10 Finale / Island Cloud

3.45 Billy Dylan / Gold Filigree

4.20 Mikmak / Maghfoor

4.55 Rene Mathis / Spirit of Wedza

5.30 Envoy / Tawdeea

HEXHAM

2.15 Indian Village / Miss Conway

2.45 High Jinx (but if nr) Calach / Crushed

3.20 The Unit / Jacks Last Hope

3.55 Silver concorde / Sky Khan

4.30 Kick on Dottie / Second Time Round

5.05 Follow the Swallow / Apache Pilot

5.40 Included / New Start

FONTWELL

5.50 Howisafoot / Mr Fickle

6.25 Mercian King / Le Precieux

6.55 Torcello / Roll the Dice

7.25 Guerilla Tactics / Midnight Bliss

7.55 Lord Topper / Generous Chief

8.25 Mrsrobin / Ballycoe

8.55 Starcrossed / Rebel Yeats

LEICESTER

6.10 Chaleur / Parion

6.40 Rita's Man / Breakfast

7.10 Firmdecisions / Cheerfilly

7.40 Beyond Equal / Rockies Spirit

8.10 King Crimson / A Sure Welcome

8.40 Panko / Croquembouche

9.10 Misty Spirit / Bows Belles

BBOTD: *tentative vote: 8.25 Font - Mrsrobin

No further selections

15th June

Matts away today. Richards Ratings today.

York

1350 Chapelli / Big Boots

1420 Across Dubai / Mafaaheem

1455 Mr Buttons / Ramsbottom

1530 Hajjam / The Great Wall

1605 Arod / Here Comes When

1640 Maid In India / Sandra's Secret

1715 Zeelander / Zihaam

Sandown

1400 Oberyn Martell / Good Luck Fox

1435 Eagle Hunter / Happy Power

1510 Character Witness / Warsaan

1545 Aclimatise / Tom's Rock

1620 Preening / Golden Iris

1650 Beringer / Returning Glory

1725 Eyecatcher / Dagueneau

Newton Abbot

1410 Settie Hill / Play The Ace

1445 Viconte Du Noyer / Days Of Heaven

1520 Goodgirlteresa / Ruby Russet

1555 Diakali / Capitoul

1630 Passing Call / Passing Dream

1700 Gin And Tonic / Hope's Wishes

1730 Rose Crown / Boomerang

Aintree

1745 Atomic Rumble / Mr Snoozy

1815 Cracker Factory / Weinberg

1850 Petrou / Knockaderry Flyer

1920 Cause Toujours / Global Thrill

1955 Indian Temple / Pearls Legend

2025 Sauvignon / Skewiff

2055 High Jinx / Vivant

Chepstow

1755 Sfumato / Beau Mistral

1825 Axel Jacklin / Balata Bay

1900 Dashing Poet / Accomplice

1930 Harry Beau / Kinglami

2005 Quantum Dot / Awesome Allan

2035 Queen Of Connaught / Tolkyn

2105 Bid Adieu / Saxo Jack

Goodwood

1805 Poet's Society / Pastoral Player

1835 Society Shock / Second Collection

1910 Ship Of The Fen / Dr Richard Kimble

1940 Maid Up / Gather

2015 Sing Out Loud / Jazeel

2045 Saroog / Surya

BBOTD; 2055 Aintree - High Jinx 4/11

Longshots / Each Way

1420 York - Indian Chief 10/1

1455 York - Mazeo Lad 11/1

1620 Sandown - Caiya 9/1

1700 Newton Abbot - New Millenium 6/1

1755 Chepstow - Winklemann 9/1

1805 Goodwood - Pour La Victoire 11/2

1920 Aintree - Coolmeen Hill 16/1

1955 Aintree - Champagne At Tara 11/2

14th June

Thank you to Richard for deputising whilst I was indisposed.

TODAY

NEWBURY

1.20 Daafir / Neverland Rock

1.50 Feline Groovy/  Solar Echo

2.20 Watheeqa / Snow Wind

2.55 Sea of Class / Mrs Sippy

3.30 Madaleine  Bond / Dourado

4.00 Mountain Peak / Agar's Plough

4.35 Pippin  / Construct

5.10 Earthly  / Broad Appeal

NOTTINGHAM

1.40 Finoah / Beauty Concept

2.10 Zain City / Junderstand

2.40 Sharamm / Rock Boy Grey

3.15 Strictly Art / Stynes

3.50 Musckia / Red Pike

4.20 Naples Bay / Aguerooo

4.55 Giving Glances/  Naqaawa

5.30 Inflexiball / Best Tamayuz

YARMOUTH

2.00 Mother of Dragons / Baileys Excel

2.30 Swiss Air / Elsaabiqaat

3.05 Marine One / Its' Afreebie

3.40 Marilyn / Brexitmeansbrexit

4.10 Glencadam Master / Mashaheer

4.45 Comporta / Gas Monkey

5.20 De Vegas Kid / Counter Spirit

UTTOXTER

6.10 Cockley Beck / Welcome Polly

6.40 Cabaret Queen / Kings Temptation

7.15 I'inganno Felice / Sean O Casey

7.45 Militarian / Holly Flight

8.15 Holryale / Cotton Club

8.45 Kiwayu / Intifadah

9.15 Keep the River / Origandi

HAYDOCK

6.20 Fort Jefferson / The Detainee fc

6.50 Shephards Purse / Patrick

7.25 Certain Lad / Dombra

7.55 Escobar / Zabeel Star

8.25 Mooltazem / Medalla De Oro

8.55 Garden Oasis / Institution

BBOTD: 2.10 Nott - Zain City

LONGSHOTS

4.35 Newb - Fenisa's Hook 16/1

8.55 Hayd- Branscombe 25/1

Wednesday 13th June

Yarmouth

1400 Monarch Maid / Frank Cool

1430 Tallulahs Quest / At Your Service

1500 Artair / Deputise

1530 Kirkland Forever / Gran Maestro

1600 Change Maker / The Night King

1630 Servilla / Princess Keira

1700 Enigmatic / Breanski

1730 Caribbean Spring / De Vegas Kid

Haydock

1410 Caliburn / Flintrock

1440 New Winds / Roca Magica

1510 Swiss Knight / Caradoc

1540 Mont Kinabalu / Escalator

1610 Sky Marshall / Stonific

1640 Sexy Beast / Vision Clear

1710 Viscount Loftus / Blackheath

Chelmsford

1420 Ill Have Another / My Maharani

1450 Red Island / Fast Endeavour

1520 Danzay / Courtside

1550 Seniority / Constantino

1620 Udontdoyou / Gold Filigree

1650 Hermosita / Tivoli

1720 Ace Ventura / Dive For Gold

Hamilton

1800 Berlios / Mitchum

1830 Diviner / Mr Diamond

1900 Titus Bolt / Rosemay

1930 Mr Wagyu / Seen The Lyte

2000 Colour Contrast / Diamond Avalanche

2030 Logi / Aleef

2100 Mr Strutter / Someone Exciting

Kempton

1810 Kingston Kurrajong / Casina di Notte

1840 Billy Booth / Airshow

1910 Fairlight / Hinde Street

1940 Berkshire Spirit / Juneau

2010 Rose Berry / Hackney Road

2040 Crafty Madam / Ubla

2110 Goldslinger / Heron

BBOTD; 1440 Haydock - New Winds 4/6

Longshots

1430 Yarmouth - Toni's A Star 11/2

1520 Chelmsford - Geetanjali 13/2

1530 Yarmouth - Ejabah 18/1

1540 Haydock - Maverick Officer 11/4

1720 Chelmsford - Parting Clouds 9/1

1810 Kempton - Mach One 4/1

1900 Hamilton - Hellavashock 6/1

1930 Hamilton - Cameo Star 5/1

1730 Yarmouth - Lunar Diety 6/1

Monday 11th June

Matt's away today so Richard is providing his Ratings.

Brighton

1400 Livvys Dream / Nyala

1430 More Than Likely / Aegean Mist

1500 Medici Oro / Beloved Knight

1530 Regicide / Archimento

1600 Roundabout Magic / Tawaafoq

1630 Give Em A Clump / New Rich

1700 Multitask / Watch Tan

Worcester

1415 League Of His Own / Dark Invader

1445 Kilfinichen Bay / Cropley

1515 Robin The Raven / Jeanot De Nonant

1545 Eyehaveagoodidea / Andapa

1615 Bright Tomorrow / Mr Satco

1645 Dory / Mac Tottie

1715 Mr Mafia / Ardmillan

Windsor

1550 Awesome / Nine Below Zero

1820 Leading Spirit / My Dear Friend

1850 Flying Sparkle / Rebel Streak

1920 Cosmeapolitan /Fire Fighting

1950 Happy Ending / Just Right

2020 Come On Come On / Garrick

2050 Miracle Works / Revived

Pontefract

1840 PinkIceburg / Freed From Desire

1910 Waiting For Richie / Becky The Thatcher

1940 Roundhay Park / Prestbury Park

2010 Contango / My Reward

2040 The Major Fort / Major Crispies

2110 Dapper Man / Alsvinder

BBOTD; 1430 Brighton - More Than Lucky 4/6

Longshots

1910 Pontefract - Wind Place And Sho 10/1

 

8th June

BBOTD and VIP bets won nicely and we had some good priced winners today. Kuwait Station won at 16/1, Mr Wagyu won at 17/2 and it much the same at Sandown with some decent 2nd rated winners. We also kicked the day off with a 11/4 winner in the first!

TODAY

CARLISE

1.30 Yousini / Eljayeff

2.00 Only Spoofing / Alsvindar

2.30 Me Before You / Havana Star

3.00 Angels / Foxtrot Lady

3.30 Davy's Dilema / World War

4.00 I'm Improving / Lucky Deal

4.30 Mister Moosah / Traveltalk

5.00 Mr Cool Cash / John Caesar

BRIGHTON

2.10 Kalagia / Crystal Deauville

2.40 Kadiz / Barbara Hepworth

3.10 Mamillus / Buxted Dream

3.40 Bridge of Sighs  / Roy Rocket

4.10 Braemar / Altra Vita

4.40 King of Dreams / Balgair

5.10 Zapper Cass / Nutini

WOLVES

2.20 Terri Rules /Lord Guest

2.50 Elliot the Dragon / Teepee Time

3.20 Attain / My Fantasea

3.50 First Flight / Th'air

4.20 Gilded Hour / Dance on the Day

4.50 Move Swiftly / Keaanooy

5.20 Caribbean Spring / Black Truffle

STRATFORD

5.35 Steeles Terrace  / Ballinahow Bill

6.05 Numbercracker / Argot

6.40 Eddie's Miracle/ Master Baker

7.15 Monsieur Gibraltar / Golden Hoof

7.50 Balnaslow / Kilbree Kid

8.25 Creevytennant / Forever my friend

9.00 Lily the Pink

GOODWOOD

5.55 Cheeky Rascal / Im a Star

6.30 Oeil De Tigre / Met by Moonlight

7.05 Humble Hero / Shraaoh

7.40 Pretty Jewel / Gift of Hera

8.15 Silca Mistress / Ellen Gates

8.50 Crystal King / Sarim

HAYDOCK

6.15 Ravenhoe / Thorntoun Care

6.50 Cool Exhibit / Golden Force

7.25 Presidential / Dircholl

8.00 Sacred Path/ Kinaesthesia

8.35 The Last Emperor / Epaulement

9.10 Lamloom / Magical Effect

BBOTD: 5.10 Brigh - Zapper Cass

No further selections today.

7th June

TODAY

YARMOUTH

1.50 Beach Walk / Oswald

2.20 Blonde Warrior / First Thought

2.50 Narynkol / Desert Fire

3.20 Bartholomew J / Free Forum

3.50 Mulsanne Chase / Right About Now

4.20 Mutafarrid / Employer

4.50 Marilyn / Moi Aussie

5.20 Sublimation / Snowden

HAYDOCK

2.00 Groveman / Quantatmental

2.30 Angel Hideaway / Laxmi

3.00 Soldiers Call / Pacino

3.30 Emphatic / Wensley

4.00 Bashiba / Leo Minor

4.30 Mystic Flight / Strategist

5.00 Beack Break / Maghfoor

RIPON

2.10 Eyelool / Kuwait Station

2.40 Juneau / Canadian George

3.10 Mooltazem / Mulligatawny

3.40 Gurkha Friend / Dawaaleeb

4.10 Rockyroadboy / Mr Wagyu

4.40 Savaanah / Saint Diana

5.10 Regal Mirage / Swansway

SANDOWN

5.55 Heartwarming / Vivion

6.25 Ghostwatch / Mt Augustus

7.00 Bombastic / Mashaheer

7.35 Desert Path / Corgi

8.05 Al Muffrih / Elwazir

8.40 Litigation / Renny's Lady

CARLISE

6.05 Stage Play / Illusion

6.40 Early Edition / Nate the Great

7.15 Mutadaffeq / Starplex

7.45 Ferrier / Dubai Classic

8.20 Fujaira Prince / Qasr

8.50 Florencio / Mustaqbal

9.20 Baltic Prince / Yes You

BBOTD: 3.00 Hay - Soldiers Call

LONGSHOT

4.10 Rip - Fembar 10/1

6th June

BBOTD won nicely as it should and some good winners across the day and evening and some nice 2nd rated winners too. Plenty of placed selections too.

TODAY

UTTOXETER

1.40 Excellent Team / Simafar

2.10 Hit and Run / For Jim

2.40 Amirr / Blue N Yellow

3.10 Too Much Too Soon / Bafan Blue

3.40 Stradivarius Davis / Manhattan Spring

4.10 No Hiding Place / Salix

4.40 Cusheen Bridge / Goodnight Charlie

5.10 Rusty Fox / Staged Engagement

WOLVES

1.50 Entertaining Ben / Bahamian Heights

2.20 Burj / Barend Boy

2.50 Pushkin Muesum / Whitecrest

3.20 Cayuga / Plymouth Sound

3.50 Domitilla / Peace Teams

4.20 Mischief Managed / Robben Rainbow

4.50 Prides Gold / Space Talk

5.20 Azpeitia / Passionate Love

HAMILTON

2.00 Broken Spear / Look Out Louis

2.30 Rotherhithe / Its Never Enough

3.00 Akamanto / Kings Gold

3.30 Sir Dancealot / Kimberella

4.00 Pioneering / Zabeel Star

4.30 Inexes / Short Walk

5.00 Only Spoofing / Piazon

KEMPTON

6.00 Beyond Reason / Miss President

6.30 Sir Roderic / Ptarmigan Ridge

7.00 Red Mist / Perisher

7.30 Insurgence / Balletomane

8.00 Rainbow Rebel / Novis Adentus

8.30 Denmead / Quothquan

9.00 Al Nafoorah / Dance Teacher

WETHERBY

6.10 Pink Flamingo / Double Quick

6.40 Climb Aboard / Hasanoanda

7.10 Scottish Summit / Doctor Cross

7.40 Ice Slice / Thomas Cranmer

8.10 Tarte Tropezienne / Lady Persephone

8.40 The Resdev Way / Slipper Satin

9.10 Straight Ash / Foxrush Take Time

BBOTD: 3.40 Utto - Stradivarius Davis

LONGSHOTS

1.40 Utt - Friary Gold 12/1

4.20 Wol - Grey Destiny 16/1

6.40 Weth - Morticia 17/2

5th June

Some good winners and we had a nice run of 1st rated winners at Windsor. BBOTD was a let down to be honest, expected an easy win, but VIP won nicely enough.

TODAY

BANGOR

2.00 Potterman / Sonic

2.30 Fair Mountain / Secret Escape

3.00 Captiva Island / Hidden Cargo

3.30 Prince  Khurram / Zenafire

4.00 Golden Investment / Irish Octave

4.30 Hello Fellas / Frozen Flame

FONTWELL

2.15 Westerbee / Carraigin Aouair

2.45 Diakahi / Wishfull Dreaming

3.15 Double Treasure / Pontresina

3.45 Not A Role Model / According to Harry

4.15 Mogestic / Mister Serious

4.45 Mason Dixon / Chantara Rose

5.15 Little Jack / Muddle Thinking

SOUTHWELL

6.05 Sizing Scorpion / My Renaissance

6.35 Too Many Diamonds / Barton Rose

7.05 Haul Away/  Maggies Legend

7.35 Weightfordave /  Leapt

8.05 Awesome Rosie / Kentford Heiress

8.35 Sword of Fate / Symphony of Angels

9.05 Sunrise Ruby / Significant Other

NEWCASTLE

6.15 Alfie Solomons / Hard Forest

6.45 Druids Diamond / Falcons Fire

7.15 Rubensan / Sparte Querus

7.45 Stoney Broke / Appointed

8.15 Pouvoir Magique / Whats the Story

9.15 Blazed/  Wedidodontwe

BBOTD: 7.05 Sout - Haul Away

No further selections

 

Matts away today so I’ll be providing my ratings. There’s some pretty big racing at Epsom this afternoon and a few longshots from there that just enter the frame. Not sure what the weather holds but as always do consider dutching both selections where odds allow – it works!

Market Rasen

1340 Settie Hill / Sizing Cusimano

1415 Windspiel / Overtoujay

1450 Atalantas Gold / Angels Envy

1525 Desiremoi D’Authie / All Together

1600 Notnow Seamus / Traditional Dancer

1645 Iona Days / Larkhall

1720 Pretty Reckless / Mick Thonic

Catterick

1350 Akela Moon / Li Kui

1425 St Malo / Cool Macavity

1500 Eeh Bah Gum / Machree

1535 Buildmeupbuttercup / Lady in Question

1655 Foxtrot Knight / Spirit Of Wedza

1730 Mr Skinnylegs / Mitchum

1805 Glyder / Cool Strutter

Epsom

1400 Maries A Diamond / True Belief

1435 MAsham Star / Donncha

1510 Cracksman / Hawkbill

1545 Ajman King / Another Touch

1630 Wild Illusion / Magic Wand

1715 Aurum / Lake Volta

1750 Ripp Orf / Shared Equity

Bath

1745 Toolatetodelegate / Dreams Of Glory

1820 High Horse / Whataguy

1850 Zarrar / Purple Jazz

1925 Breanski / Wind In My Sails

1955 Met By Moonlight / Global Passion

2030 On A Roll / Hit The Beat

2100 King Crimson / Dandilion

Doncaster

1800 Mr Tyrrell / Lucky Louie

1830 Wafy / Eternal Flame

1900 The Right Choice / Jungle Room

1935 Spanish City / Louie de Palma

2005 Come On Come On / Francis Xavier

2040 Maid Up / Giving Glances

2010 Dr Richard Kimble / Gembari

Goodwood

1810 Pretty Jewel / Buzz Lightyere

1840 Main Edition / Pogo

1910 Impulsion / Popping Corks

1945 Magical Dreamer / Tricksy Spirit

2015 Paddy A / Albizzia

2050 Move Swiftly / Ganayem

BBOTD – 1510 Epsom – Cracksman 2/7

Longshots;

1400 Epsom – Usain Boat 8/1

1435 Epsom – Kings Pavillion 5/1

1630 Epsom – Forever Together 6/1

1800 Doncaster – Archie 7/1

1830 Doncaster – Birthright 14/1

1935 Doncaster – Intense Style 14/1